江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)模拟试题(一)

 

江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)

模拟试题(一)

一、听对话回答问题(计10分)

本部分共有10 道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话听两遍。在听每段对话前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读题目;听完后,你还有5秒钟的时间在屏幕上点击你认为最合适的备选答案。在听到“嘀”的信号后,进入下一小题。

1. What is Kate's favourite fruit?

江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)模拟试题(一)

2. How did Gina use to go to school?

江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)模拟试题(一)

3. Where does the girl want to go?

江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)模拟试题(一)

4. What's the weather like?

江苏省初中英语听力口语自动化考试(听说考试)模拟试题(一)

5. How much will the boy pay for four pairs of socks?

A. Three dollars.B. Eight dollars.

C. Ten dollars.

6. Where did Mr. Green go?

A. To the UK.

B. To the US.

C. To Canada.

7. What is Sarah going to do tonight?

A. Go to the movies.B. Go to the concert.C. Go to the dance party.

8. Why is Frank late?

A. His clock broke down.

B. The bus broke down.

C. His bike broke down.

9. When will George arrive?

A. At 4:00.

B. At 4:15.

C. At 4:30.

10. What s the relationship between the speakers?

A. Friends.

B. Classmates.

C. Brother and sister.

二、听对话和短文回答问题(计10 分)

你将听到一段对话和两篇短文, 各听两遍.听每段对话或短文前,你将有时间阅读相关小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题你仍有5秒钟在屏幕上点击你认为最合适的备选答案.

听第一段对话,回答11-12小题.答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入下一段对话.

11. How will they go to the park?

A. By car.

B. On foot.

C. By bicycle.

12. When will they go to the park?

A. On Saturday morning.

B. On Saturday afternoon.

C. On Sunday morning.

听第一篇短文,回答13-15小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入下一段对话.

Going for fishing

●Jim's mother suggested that they take the (13)___

●They arrived at the lake (14)____later and began fishing.

●They(15)______in the end.

13.A. umbrellas

B. raincoats

C. caps

14.A. half an hour

B. an hour

C. one and a half hours

15.A. had a headache

B. caught some fish

C. caught a cold

听第二篇短文,回答16-20小题。答题完毕,请等待“嘀”的信号,进入测试的第三部分。

16. In which country did the government change the New Year's Day?

A. England.

B. Spain.

C. France.

17. What do some families do to celebrate the festival?

A. Hold parties.

B. Have a big dinner.

C. Sing and dance.

18. What did the TV program show in 1957?

A. A fish could speak.

B. Noodles were grown on trees.

C. The gravity disappeared in an area.

19. Who did the farmer pretend to be in 1991?

A. The brother of Queen Elizabeth I .

B. The cousin of Queen Elizabeth I .

C. The uncle of Queen Elizabeth II .

20. When was Bill Gates reported to be dead?

A.In 1991.

B. In 2003.

C. In 2013.

三、朗读短文(计3分)

你将有1分钟的时间熟悉屏幕上的短文。在听到开始录音的提示后,请讲短文朗读-遍,时间为1分半钟.读完之后请等待“嘀”的信号,进入测试的第四部分.

Today Daniel and I took an online tour on the website “Around the World in Eight Hours"

Sydney is on the south-east coast of Australia. It is the largest city in Australia.On the website, we saw lots of pictures of Sydney. Sydney is near the sea. There are many beautiful beaches there. We also saw a wonderful building called the Sydney Opera House. It is a theatre and looks like a ship with many sails. Near the Sydney Opera House is the famous Harbour Bridge. People can climb it. It takes about three hours. It is really cool!

Australian seasons are the opposite of ours. For example, in April it is autumn in Australia!

四、情景问答(计2分)

你有10秒钟的时间阅读屏幕上的情景提示.之后你将听到两个问题,请根据情景提示的内容用英语进行回答.注意每个问题问两遍,每题的答题时间为15秒钟。回答完毕后,请等待“嘀”的信号,进测试的第五部分.

请看下面的情景提示:

周六是晴天,你和同学去踢了足球。

五、话题简述(计5 分)

你有2分钟的时间阅读屏幕上的要点提示,并作答题准备.在听到开始录音的提示后,请用英语进行话题表述,你的表述应不少于7句话,时间为1分半钟.

要点:

1.我喜欢阅读.每周我花七个多小时阅读各种类型的书。我对历史题材的书感兴趣,但是我最爱看小说.

2.朋友们给我很多读书建议。我们常见面,讨论读什么书.

3.阅读的时光总是美好的。好书让我在忙碌一天之后轻松下来,同时也向我打开了一个全新的世界。

答案及录音原文附后

江苏省中考英语听说考试

参考答案和录音原文

参考答案和录音原文:

一、听对话回答问题(计10分)

1.答案: B

M: Hi, Kate. What are you doing?

W: I'm buying grape. It's my favourite fiuit.

2.答案: B

M: How do you go to school, Gina?

W:Iusedtogobybus,butnowIgobybike.

3.答案:C

W: Excuse me, do you know the way to the post office?

M: Go straight and turn left. It's across the street.

4.答案: B

M: Jenny, let's go for a walk now.

W: OK, the weather is wonderful after the rain.

5.答案: C

M: How much are these socks, madam?

W: Three dollars each, but ten dollars for four.

6.答案: A

W: Hi, Mr. Green. Long time no see.

M: Hi, Miss Lin. I've just come back from London. I stayed there for a month.

7.答案: A

M: Would you like to go to the dance party with me tonight, Sarah?

W: I'm sory. I have to go to the movies with my friends tonight.

8.答案: B

W: You are late for half an hour, Frank.

M: Sorry, Ms Li The bus broke down half way, and I have to walk to school.

9.答案: C

W: George said he would be here at four. But it's a quarter past four now.

M: He told me just now that he would be late for half an hour.

10.答案: C

W: Tom, mum is coming back. We'd better turn off the computer and do our homework.

M: You are right, or mum will be angry.

二、听对话和短文回答问题(计 10分)

11. 答案: C

12. 答案: A

13. W: How about going to the park this weekend, Dad? It's been quite a long time since I last went there.

14. M: No problem.

15. W: Can we drive there?

16. M: Our car is being repaired now. Let's go on foot. It's good for our health.

17. W: Come on, Dad. You and mum always walk so fast. I feel lonely behind every time.M: Then let's go by bicycle.

18. W: That sounds better.

19. M: And remember to get up early on Saturday morning.

20. W: Oh, no...

21. 13.答案: B

22. 14.答案: A

23. 15.答案: C

24. Jim was busy studying for an exam and was tired. So on Saturday moming, his father said, “You need to relax, son. Let's go fishing." "Hurray!" Jim shouted. They set off at two o' clock and Jim's mother suggested that they take the raincoats in case of rain. But the weather was fine so they didn't follow the advice. They arrived at the lake half an hour later and began fishing. But soon it really started to rain! So they had to go back home. When they returned, Jim's mother asked,“Did you catch any fish?"“No, but we caught a cold." the father replied.

25. 16.答案: C

26. 17.答案: A

27. 18. 答案: B

28. 19.答案: C

29. 20.答案: B

30. It is said that April Fools' Day began in the 16th century. The France govermment moved the New Year's Day from April to January lst, but some people forgot it.Therefore, people began to play jokes on others on that day. In some countries,families hold parties to celebrate April Fools' Day. And besides, news reporters enjoy tricking the public by tlling some fake stories. For example in 1957, a TV program showed that Swiss farmers grew noodles on trees. In 1991, a farmer was said to be the uncle of Queen Elizabeth II , but not long after was it found to be just an April Fools'joke. In 2003, a website reported that Bill Gates had died. People around the world believed that and prayed for him, and they didn't doubt it until Bill Gates appeared on the TV again.

三、朗读短文(计3分)

Today Daniel and I took an online tour on the website“Around the World in Eight Hours"

Sydney is on the south-east coast of Australia. It is the largest city in Australia.On the website, we saw lots of pictures of Sydney. Sydney is near the sea. There are many beautiful beaches there. We also saw a wonderful building called the Sydney Opera House. It is a theatre and looks like a ship with many sails. Near the Sydney Opera House is the famous Harbour Bridge. People can climb it. It takes about three hours. It is really cool!

Australian seasons are the opposite of ours. For example, in April it is autumn in Australia!

四、情景问答(计2分)

1.参考答案: It was sunny.

Q: What's the weather like on Saturday?

2.参考答案: I played football with my classmates.

Q: What did you do on Saturday?

五、话题简述(计5分)

参考范文:

I love reading. I spend over seven hours a week reading different types of books.I am interested in history books, but I like novels best. My friends give me lots of advice on books. We often meet together and discuss what to read. Reading is always a wonderful time. Good books help me relax after a busy day. They also open up a whole new world to me.

本文由拔丝英语网 - buzzrecipe.com(精选英语文章+课程)收藏,供学习使用,分享转发是更大的支持!由 锦鲤英语原创,版权归原作者所有。

最后编辑于:2022/2/15 拔丝英语网

拔丝英语网

英语作文代写、国外视频下载

高质量学习资料分享

请点击此处联系我